Wilhelm Dancă

Nihil sine Deo!
Wilhelm Dancă: CV Română

INFORMAŢII PERSONALE WILHELM DANCĂ
Gen. Berthelot, nr. 19, 010164 București (România)
 (+40) 021 201 5429
 wilhelm.danca@gmail.com

 

EXPERIENŢA PROFESIONALĂ

 

18/05/2016–Prezent Profesor abilitat în teologie
Universitatea București, Facultatea de Teologie Catolică

 

01/03/2016–Prezent Decan, Facultatea de Teologie Romano-Catolică
Universitatea din București, București (România)

 

01/08/2015–21/03/2017 Director Școala Doctorală de Teologie și Studii Religioase
Facultatea de Teologie Romano-Catolică, Universitatea din București, București (România)

 

01/10/2014–Prezent Profesor abilitat în filosofie
Facultatea de Filosofie, Universitatea din București, București (România)

 

02/04/2012–Prezent Rector
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, București (România)

 

05/04/2012–18/02/2015 Decan, Facultatea de Teologie Romano-Catolică
Universitatea din București, București (România)

 

04/04/2012–Prezent Profesor universitar
Universitatea din București, București (România)
Facultatea de Teologie Romano-Catolică​

 

01/10/2005–31/01/2015 Profesor abilitat în filosofie
Facultatea de Filosofie, Universitatea „Al. I. Cuza”, Iași (România)

 

01/10/2004–10/10/2012 Profesor universitar
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, Iași (România)

 

01/10/2001–01/09/2011 Rector
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, Iași (România)

 

01/09/1999–01/10/2004 Conferențiar universitar
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, București (România)

 

01/02/1997–01/10/2001 Prefect de Studii
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, Iași (România)

 

01/10/1997–01/09/1999 Conferențiar universitar
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, Iași (România)

 

01/10/1996–01/10/1997 Lector universitar
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, Iași (România)

 

19/08/1996–01/04/1997 Director
Școala Normală „Vasile Lupu”, Secția Catolică, Iași (România)

 

05/04/1993–30/11/1994 Journalist
Radio Vatican, Secția Română, Città del Vaticano (Città del Vaticano)

 

01/02/1989–01/02/1992 Preot paroh
Arhiepiscopia Romano-Catolică București, București (România)

 

01/10/1987–01/02/1989 Preot vicar
Arhiepiscopia Romano-Catolică București, Piatra Neamț (România)

 

01/08/1986–01/10/1987 Preot vicar
Arhiepiscopia Romano-Catolică București, Nisiporești, Neamț (România)

 

EDUCAŢIE ŞI FORMARE

 

02/03/2016–Prezent Abilitarea în teologie
Universitatea din București, București (România)

 

17/08/2005–Prezent Abilitarea în filosofie
Universitatea „Al. I. Cuza” din Iași, Iași (România)

 

01/10/1993–13/09/1996 Doctorat în filosofie
Facultatea de Filosofie, Universitatea Pontificală Gregoriană, Roma (Italia)

 

25/10/1991–28/06/1993 Masterat în filosofie
Facultatea de Filosofie, Universitatea Pontificală Gregoriană, Roma (Italia)

 

01/10/1980–29/06/1986 Licența în teologie
Institutul Teologic Romano-Catolic, Iași (România)

 

COMPETENŢE PERSONALE

 

Limba(i) maternă(e) română
Alte limbi străine cunoscute ÎNȚELEGERE VORBIRE SCRIERE
Ascultare Citire Participare la conversaţie Discurs oral
engleză C2 C2 C1 C1 C1
franceză C2 C2 C2 C2 C2
germană B2 C1 B2 B2 C1
italiană C2 C2 C2 C2 C2
greacă A1 B1 A1 A1 A1
latină C2 C2 C2 C2 C2

Niveluri: A1 și A2: Utilizator elementar – B1 și B2: Utilizator independent – C1 și C2: Utilizator experimentat

Cadrul european comun de referinţă pentru limbi străine

 

Competenţe de comunicare Am obținut competențe de comunicare în timpul activității mele ca ca preot catolic, jurnalist la radio, comentator de specialitate la emisiuni religioase de la radio și televiziune. Am dezvoltat competențe de comunicare și interacțiune cu tinerii în timpul activității mele ca profesor în învățământul superior. Am dezvoltat competențe de comunicare și interacțiune cu persoanele adulte în timpul activității mele ca rector, decan, prefect de studii, președinte de academie și centre culturale catolice.

 

Competenţe organizaţionale/manageriale Am obținut competențe de leadership în timpul activității mele ca director al școlii doctorale de teologie și studii religioase, președinte al SITA, director la revistei „Dialog teologic” și „Caietele Institutului Catolic”. Am obținut și dezvoltat competențe de organizare în timpul activității mele ca prefect de studii, rector, decan, președinte al Academiei Catolice din Iași.

 

Competenţe dobândite la locul de muncă Am obținut și dobândit competențe în cunoaștere proceselor de control a calității umane (am lucrat mai mult de 25 ani în domenii de educație vocațională). Am obținut și dobândit competențe de mentor (sunt îndrumător de doctorat din 2005).

 

Competenţă digitală AUTOEVALUARE
Procesarea informaţiei Comunicare Creare de conţinut Securitate Rezolvarea de probleme
Utilizator independent Utilizator independent Utilizator independent Utilizator independent Utilizator independent
Competențele digitale – Grilă de auto-evaluare
Am obținut și dezvoltat competențe de lucru cu programele Microsoft Office.

 

 

Permis de conducere B1, B, BE

 

INFORMAŢII SUPLIMENTARE

 

Am publicat teza de doctorat în italiană: Definitio sacri. Il sacro come „il significativo” e „il destino” e la sua relazione con il metodo storico-fenomenologico nell’opera di Mircea Eliade, PUG, Roma 1996, 509p.

După teza de doctorat, până în prezent, am publicat 12 cărți de autor și 7 în calitate de coordonator. De asemenea, am publicat peste 220 de articole și studii, dintre care 28 în limbi străine în diferite reviste și volume colective din străinătate.

Din 1998 și până în 2012, am fost directorul revistei „Dialog teologic” (Iași), iar din 2012, am preluat conducerea revistei „Caietele Institutului Catolic” (București).

 

Distincţii

Cetățean de onoare al comunei Doljești, județul Neamț, în 2002.

Crucea sinodală conferită de Episcopul diecezei de Iași, Mons. Petru Gherghel, în 2006.

Ordinul Național „Serviciul Credincios” în grad de Cavaler conferit de Președintele României Klaus Werner Iohannis în 01.12.2016.

 

Afilieri

Membru al Academiei Europene de Științe și Arte, Salzburg, Austria, din 2016.

Membru al Academiei Române, din 2013.

Președinte al Societății Internaționale Toma de Aquino, Secția română, din 2011.

Membru al Comisiei de Teologie din CNATDCU, Ministerul Educației și Cercetării Științifice, 2011-2016; 2017——.

Responsabil Regional al Consiliului pentru Filosofie și Valori din Washington D.C., S.U.A., din 2008.

Membru al Uniunii Mondiale a Societăților Catolice de Filosofie, din 2008.

Responsabil al Centrului Catolic pentru Cultură, Iași, 2005-2011.

Membru al Adunării Sinodale / Consiliul Pastoral, Dieceza de Iași, 2002-2011.​

Președinte al Academiei Catolice „Sf. Augustin”, Iași, 1998-2011.

 

  • 19 martie 2017
Wilhelm Dancă: CV Engleză

PERSONAL INFORMATION WILHELM DANCĂ
Gen. Berthelot, 19, 010164 Bucharest (Romania)
 (+40) 021 201 5429
 wilhelm.danca@gmail.com

 

WORK EXPERIENCE

 

18/05/2016–Present Professor Habilitated in Theology
University of Bucharest, Faculty of Catholic Theology, Bucharest (Romania)

 

01/03/2016–Present Dean
University of Bucharest
Director of educational and teaching programs at Roman-Catholic Faculty of Theology. Manager of the Faculty’s patrimony.​

 

01/08/2015–21/03/2017 Head of the Doctoral School for Theology and Religious Studies
University of Bucharest, Bucharest (Romania)
Director of programs and courses in high specialized fields of theological research for PhD students.

 

01/10/2014–Present Professor Habilitated in Philosophy
University of Bucharest, Bucharest (Romania)
Professor at the Faculty of Philosophy, coaching doctoral researches and theses in philosophy, namely in philosophy of religion, Medieval philosophy and Christian philosophy.

 

02/04/2012–Present Rector
Theological Roman-Catholic Institute, Bucharest (Romania)
Director of research in social and religious programs. Curator of conferences and programs of Christian continual formation. Manager of the Institute’s patrimony.

 

24/04/2012–18/02/2015 Dean
University of Bucharest, Bucharest (Romania)
Head of research, teaching and studying programs at the Roman-Catholic Faculty of Theology.

 

01/02/2005–31/01/2015 Professor Habilitated in Philosophy
University „Al. I. Cuza” of Iasi, Iasi (Romania)
Coaching doctoral theses and programs of research in philosophy, namely in philosophy of religion, Medieval philosophy and Christian philosophy at the Faculty of Philosophy.

 

01/10/2004–10/10/2012 Professor
Theological Roman-Catholic Institute, Iasi (Romania)
Professor, author and editor of courses about systematical philosophy, history of philosophy and Christian philosophy. Coordinator of theses of bachelor in philosophy and theology.

 

01/10/2001–01/09/2011 Rector
Theological Romano-Catholic Institute, Iasi (Romania)
Head of intellectual and pastoral formation of the future Roman-Catholic priests in two dioceses, Iasi and Bucharest. Manager of the Institute’s patrimony.

 

01/09/1999–01/10/2004 Professor
Theological Roman-Catholic Institute, Bucharest (Romania)
Professor, author and editor of courses of fundamental theology, systematic philosophy and Christian philosophy. Coordinator of theses of bachelor in theology.

 

01/02/1997–01/10/2001 Director of Studies
Theological Roman-Catholic Institute, Iasi (Romania)
Head of philosophical and theological studies. Curator of relations regarding the academic affairs with the Faculty of Theology from the University of Latran (Rome, Italy). Promoter of research and formation seminaries at the University of Latran. Director founder of the magazine „Dialog teologic”.

 

01/10/1996–01/10/1997 Lecturer
Theological Roman-Catholic Institute, Iasi (Romania)
Teacher, author and editor of courses of fundamental theology, systematic philosophy and Christian philosophy.

 

05/04/1993–30/11/1994 Journalist
Vatican Radio, Città del Vaticano (Città del Vaticano)
Editor of religious and cultural news at the Romanian Section of Vatican Radio. Author of interviews with different cultural and religious figures about Christian cultural topics. Speaker of news at the Vatican Radio, Romanian Section.

 

01/08/1986–01/02/1992 Vicar and Parish Priest
Archdiocese of Bucharest, Bucharest (Romania)
Vicar in Nisiporești (Neamț) and Piatra Neamț (1986-1989). Parish priest in Bucharest (St. Teresa parish, 1989-1992). Spiritual and pastoral representative of the archbishop of Bucharest. Manager of religious patrimony.

 

EDUCATION AND TRAINING

 

02/03/2016–Present Habilitation in theology EQF level 8
University of Bucharest, Bucharest (Romania)
O.M.E.N.C.S. nr. 3306/02.03.2016​

 

17/08/2005–Present Habilitation in philosophy EQF level 8
University „Al. I. Cuza” of Iasi, Iasi (Romania)
O.M.E.C, nr. 4808/17.08.2005​

 

01/10/1993–13/09/1996 PhD. EQF level 8
Faculty of Philosophy, Gregorian Pontifical Universtiy, Rome (Italy)
The most advanced and specialized skills and techniques in religion and philosophy.

 

25/10/1991–28/06/1993 Master EQF level 7
Faculty of Philosophy, Gregorian Pontifical University, Rome (Italy)
Specialized problem-solving philosophical skills.​

 

01/10/1980–29/06/1986 Bachelor EQF level 6
Theological Roman-Catolic Institute, Iasi (Romania)
Basic philosophical and advanced theological skills​.

 

PERSONAL SKILLS

 

Mother tongue(s) Romanian
Other language(s) UNDERSTANDING SPEAKING WRITING
Listening Reading Spoken interaction Spoken production
English C2 C2 C1 C1 C1
French C2 C2 C2 C2 C2
German B2 C1 B2 B2 C1
Italian C2 C2 C2 C2 C2
Greek A1 B1 A1 A1 A1
Latin C2 C2 C2 C2 C2

Levels: A1 and A2: Basic user – B1 and B2: Independent user – C1 and C2: Proficient user

Common European Framework of Reference for Languages

 

Communication skills Good communication skills gained through my experience as editor, professor and rector. Excellent contact skills with children, youth people and old people gained trough my experience as vicar and parish priest.

 

Organisational / managerial skills Leadership (responsible for a team of 20 people as editor in chief, rector and dean). Good organisational skills gained as parish priest, rector and dean.

 

Job-related skills Good command of quality control processes (as responsible for the human, intellectual, pastoral and spiritual formation of the future Catholic priests). Mentoring skills (as coordinator of doctoral theses since 2005).

 

Digital competence SELF-ASSESSMENT
Information processing Communication Content creation Safety Problem solving
Independent user Independent user Independent user Independent user Independent user
Digital competences – Self-assessment grid
Competent with most Microsoft Office programs.

 

 

Driving licence B1, B, BE

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

 

Publications

My thesis of PhD. was published in Italian: Definitio sacri. Il sacro come „il significativo” e „il destino” e la sua relazione con il metodo storico-fenomenologico nell’opera di Mircea Eliade, PUG, Roma 1996, 509p. (The Definition of the Sacred. The Sacred as the „Meaning” and the „Destiny” and its Relation with the Historical-phenomenological Method in Mircea Eliade’ works).

After the doctoral thesis, I published 12 books as unique author and 7 as coordinator and co-author. I published also 28 articles and studies in English, French and Italian in different magazines and volumes from all around the world. In Romanian, I published 157 articles and 44 studies.

Since 1998 up to 2012, I was editor in chief of the magazine „Dialog teologic” (Iasi), and since 2012 I became editor in chief of the magazine „Caietele Institutului Catolic” (Bucharest).

 

Honours and awards

Honorary citizen of Doljesti, county of Neamt, Romania, since 2002.​

Knight of the National Order of „Faithful Service”, conferred by Klaus Werner Iohannis, President of Romania, in 01.12.2016.

 

Memberships

Member of European Academy of Sciences and Arts, Salzburg, Austria, since 2016.

Member of Romanian Academy, Bucarest, Romania, since 2013.

President of International Society Thomas of Aquinas, Romanian Section, since 2011.

Member of Theological Commission of CNATDCU, Ministry of Education and Scientific Research, Romania Government, 2011-2016; 2017—–.

Regional Responsible of Council for Research in Values and Philosophy, Washington D.C., S.U.A., since 2008.

Member of The World Union of Catholic Philosophical Societies, since 2008.

Responsible of Center for Catholic Culture, Diocese of Iassy, Romania, 2005-2011.

Member of Synodal Assembly / Council for Pastoral Life, Diocese of Iassy, Romania, 2002-2011.​

President of Catholic Academy „St. Augustine”, Diocese of Iassy, Romania, 1998-2011.

 

  • 19 martie 2017